sodc logoSODC Team

Elmhurst Studio

2016 — 2017 Session 3

February 13 — April 30 (10 weeks)

Download Schedule

Monday
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Level 1 Tap Tech E * Donna
Mini Jazz Small Group E Carly
Level 2 Contemporary P * Tess
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Petite Tap Small Group E Donna
Junior (10 yr.) Hip Hop Large Group P Carly
6:00 PM – 6:30 PM Junior (11 yr.) Jazz Small Group P Carly
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Level 3 Tap Tech P * Donna
Junior (9 yr.) Contemporary Small Group P Tess
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Teen Lyrical Small Group P Carly
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Junior Tap Large Group P Donna
Teen Lyrical Line P Carly
Level 3 & 4 Ballet E * Tess
8:00 PM – 8:30 PM Junior (11 yr.) Contemporary Small Group P Tess
8:00 PM – 9:00 PM Level 4 Tap Tech P & E * Donna
Senior Hip Hop Large Group P Ashanti/Carly
9:00 PM – 10:00 PM Teen Tap Large Group E Donna
Teen Hip Hop Large Group P Ashanti/Carly
Senior Contemporary Large Group P Tess
Tuesday
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Mini Ballet/Jazz Tech E * Annemarie
Junior ( 9 yr.) Jazz Large Group P Carly
Level 1 Jazz Tech P * Melissa
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Mini Hip Hop Large Group E Stacey
Petite Jazz Large Group P Carly
Level 2 & 3 Jazz Tech P * Melissa
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Junior Hip Hop Large Group E Stacey
Petite Hip Hop Large Group P Carly
Level 4 Jazz Tech * Melissa
Level 3 Contemporary P * Jenna
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Teen Jazz Large Group P Melissa
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM Petite Jazz Small Group P Carly
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Level 3 & 4 Jazz Tech E * Jenna
7:30PM – 8:30 PM Level 5 Jazz Tech * Melissa
Boys Hip Hop Small Group E Carly
8:30 PM – 9:15 PM Senior Jazz Large Group P Melissa
8:00 PM – 9:00 PM Level 3 & 4 Contemporary E * Jenna
8:30 PM – 9:00 PM Junior Hip Hop Small Group P Carly
9:00 PM – 10:00 PM Teen Hip Hop Large Group E Carly
9:15 PM – 10:00 PM Senior Jazz Small Group P Melissa
Wednesday
4:00 PM – 5:30 PM Level 1 Ballet P * Anna
Level 2 Ballet P * Avnun
Level 3 Jazz Tech P * Jenna
5:30 PM – 7:00 PM Level 3 Ballet P * Avnun
Level 2 Jazz Tech P * Jenna
7:00PM – 8:30 PM Level 4 Ballet P * Avnun
Level 5 Jazz Tech P * Jenna
8:30 PM – 10:00 PM Level 5 Ballet P * Avnun
Level 4 Jazz Tech P * Jenna
Thursday
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Mini Tap Small Group E Ashley
Level 2 Tap Tech P * Donna
Junior ( 11 yr.) Jazz Large Group P Carly
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Junior (9 yr.) Tap Large Group P Donna
Junior (11 yr.) Hip Hop Large Group P Carly
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Petite Hip Hop Production P Carly
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Teen Contemporary Large Group P Jenna
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Boys Tap Small Group P Ashley
Level 5 & 6 Tap Tech P * Donna
Junior Jazz Large Group E Carly
7:30PM – 8:00 PM Teen Contemporary Small Group P Tess
James’ Teen Small Group P Jenna
8:00 PM – 8:30 PM Matt’s Senior Small Group P Jenna
8:00 PM – 9:00 PM Teen Tap Large Group P Donna
Teen Jazz Large Group E Carly
9:00 PM – 10:00 PM Level 4 & 5 Contemporary P * Tess
Teen Lyrical Large Group E Carly
Saturday
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Beginner Tumbling * Sheila
10:00 AM – 11:30 AM Level 3 & 4 Ballet E * Katrina
11:00 AM – 12:00 AM Intermediate Tumbling * Sheila
11:30 AM – 12:30 PM Level 5 Ballet P* Katrina
12:00 PM – 1:30 PM Pre-Pointe/Pointe (by approval)
Anna
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Level 4 Ballet P * Katrina
1:30 PM – 2:30 PM Level 3 Ballet P * Katrina
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM Level 1 Jazz Tech P * Jenna
Additional Weekend Rehearsals — times to be determined
Saturdays Teen Hip Hop Production Carly
Sundays Teen Tap Production Donna
Sundays Junior Jazz Production Carly
Sundays Senior Tap Large Group Donna
Sundays Teen Tap Small Group Ashley

E = Elite Competitive Team        P = Premier Competitive Team       
* Non-recital classes

Spring Break — March 27 - APril 2

Annual Dance Recital — June 8 - June 10

Coming Events


ANNUAL DANCE RECITAL

Thursday, June 8th - Dress Rehearsal
Friday, June 9th - 6:00 pm - Steppin' Out Showcase
Saturday, June 10th - 1:00 pm - Glen Ellyn Recital
Saturday, June 10th - 6:30 pm - Elmhurst Recital

Go to top